MM2 market report: Oct 19 to Oct 25, 2026
The first full week of Halloween 2026. The Ember set appeared on the MM2Values.com list on 21 October, priced for scarcity, and started coming down within days as boxes were opened. The pattern is the usual first-week one: a new event item is worth the most it will ever be worth on the day it is listed, and the trade feed filled up with people offering fresh Ember drops for older godlies. Mortal and Immortal were listed the same day and moved less.
Biggest moves on the MM2Values.com list
Every change the list published inside the week, from the copies we keep. Trophies are left out.
| Item | Day | From | To | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chroma EmbersickleChroma | Oct 23, 2026 | 3.8K | 2.0K | -47% |
| EmbersickleGodly | Oct 25, 2026 | 175 | 100 | -43% |
| EmbersickleGodly | Oct 23, 2026 | 250 | 175 | -30% |
| Chroma EmberbowChroma | Oct 25, 2026 | 8.3K | 10K | +21% |
| Chroma EmbersickleChroma | Oct 25, 2026 | 2.0K | 1.6K | -20% |
| EmberscytheAncient | Oct 23, 2026 | 1.9K | 1.6K | -13% |
| MortalGodly | Oct 25, 2026 | 160 | 140 | -12% |
| ImmortalGodly | Oct 25, 2026 | 160 | 140 | -12% |
| EmberscytheAncient | Oct 25, 2026 | 1.6K | 1.4K | -12% |
| EmberbowAncient | Oct 25, 2026 | 1.7K | 1.9K | +12% |
-15%Chroma Embersickle
-20%Embersickle
-41%Chroma Emberbow
-74%Emberscythe
-12%Mortal
What traders here posted
From 1,884 trades posted on MM2 Trade Hub and in our app during the week. Posted offers, not completed trades; an item needs at least five mentions to appear.
Most traded
- 1Harvester95 offered · 127 asked
- 2Embersickle180 offered · 27 asked
- 3Icepiercer77 offered · 123 asked
- 4Candy64 offered · 130 asked
- 5Snowcannon84 offered · 80 asked
- 6Bat54 offered · 88 asked
- 7Heart Wand69 offered · 69 asked
- 8Mortal95 offered · 24 asked
- 9Icebreaker69 offered · 49 asked
- 10Beachy80 offered · 30 asked
Asked for above list value
Median ask on solo offers, against the list the poster used.
- 1Ice Wing+160% · 14 solo offers
- 2Lightbringer+36% · 8 solo offers
- 3Golden+30% · 5 solo offers
- 4Batwing+26% · 6 solo offers
- 5Harvester+22% · 9 solo offers
- 6Sweet+8% · 6 solo offers
- 7Icebreaker+7% · 17 solo offers
- 8Hallowscythe+7% · 7 solo offers
Buyers outnumber holders
Asked for far more often than offered.
- 1Candies 201710 asked · 1 offered
- 2Blue Seer8 asked · 1 offered
- 3Sparkle411 asked · 3 offered
- 4Ghost Blade10 asked · 3 offered
- 5Yellow Seer10 asked · 3 offered
- 6Fang13 asked · 4 offered
- 7Palms Knife10 asked · 4 offered
- 8Prismatic12 asked · 5 offered
Hardest to move
Offered far more often than asked for.
- 1Chroma Constellation27 offered · 0 asked
- 2Golden24 offered · 0 asked
- 3Chroma Vampires Gun22 offered · 0 asked
- 4Cupid14 offered · 0 asked
- 5Eternal Cane8 offered · 0 asked
- 6Elite8 offered · 0 asked
- 7Saw8 offered · 0 asked
- 8Chroma Evergun47 offered · 1 asked
Where the two lists disagree most
Items both MM2Values.com and Supreme Values price today, ranked by the gap between them. A wide gap is a price nobody has settled; check which list the other trader is quoting before you accept.
| Item | MM2Values.com | Supreme Values | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| EmberscytheAncient | 300 | 425 | +29% |
| EmberbowAncient | 325 | 450 | +28% |
| Sweater KnifeUncommon | 75 | 60 | -20% |
| Chroma EmbersickleChroma | 1.1K | 1.3K | +15% |
| PiggyPets | 65 | 55 | -15% |
| Green PumpkinPets | 70 | 60 | -14% |
| Gifts KnifeCommon | 110 | 95 | -14% |
| Chroma MortalChroma | 1.8K | 1.6K | -11% |
| Chroma ImmortalChroma | 1.8K | 1.6K | -11% |
| CandyGodly | 90 | 80 | -11% |
Values are MM2Values.com's and Supreme Values's, credited. The record of changes, the trade counts and the ask premiums are MM2 Trade Hub's own, computed from this week's posted trades and the copies of the list we keep. Nothing on this page is typed in by hand except the paragraph at the top.
