MM2 market report: Oct 12 to Oct 18, 2026
The quiet week before Halloween 2026, which opened on Sunday 18 October at the very end of it. The MM2Values.com list made small adjustments to a handful of items, Gingerscope among them, and the trade feed was dominated by the items people expected to use as currency once the event boxes arrived.
Biggest moves on the MM2Values.com list
Every change the list published inside the week, from the copies we keep. Trophies are left out.
| Item | Day | From | To | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lantern KnifeUncommon | Oct 15, 2026 | 0.2 | 2 | +900% |
| Wraith KnifeRare | Oct 15, 2026 | 0.4 | 3 | +650% |
| Ghastly KnifeRare | Oct 15, 2026 | 0.12 | 0.6 | +400% |
| Starry KnifeRare | Oct 15, 2026 | 0.4 | 1 | +150% |
| DarkgunRare | Oct 15, 2026 | 0.4 | 1 | +150% |
| Moonlight GunUncommon | Oct 15, 2026 | 0.4 | 1 | +150% |
| GingerBreadRare | Oct 15, 2026 | 0.4 | 0.8 | +100% |
| Box of Purple PapersMisc | Oct 15, 2026 | 3 | 1 | -67% |
| Box of Blue PapersMisc | Oct 15, 2026 | 3 | 1 | -67% |
| Box of Red PapersMisc | Oct 15, 2026 | 3 | 1 | -67% |
+900%Lantern Knife
+650%Wraith Knife
+400%Ghastly Knife
+150%Starry Knife
+150%Darkgun
What traders here posted
From 554 trades posted on MM2 Trade Hub and in our app during the week. Posted offers, not completed trades; an item needs at least five mentions to appear.
Most traded
- 1Harvester47 offered · 54 asked
- 2Candy31 offered · 29 asked
- 3Icepiercer20 offered · 38 asked
- 4Bat19 offered · 26 asked
- 5Snowcannon9 offered · 32 asked
- 6Heart Wand25 offered · 14 asked
- 7Ice Wing23 offered · 15 asked
- 8Icecream35 offered · 2 asked
- 9Treat17 offered · 14 asked
- 10Sands22 offered · 6 asked
Asked for above list value
Median ask on solo offers, against the list the poster used.
- 1Icepiercer+27% · 6 solo offers
- 2Chroma Laser+10% · 6 solo offers
- 3Plasmablade+7% · 5 solo offers
- 4Flora+6% · 8 solo offers
- 5Bloom+1% · 5 solo offers
- 6Harvester+1% · 7 solo offers
- 7Darksword+0% · 8 solo offers
Buyers outnumber holders
Asked for far more often than offered.
- 1Xenoknife13 asked · 1 offered
- 2Sakura8 asked · 1 offered
- 3Luger10 asked · 2 offered
- 4Xenoshot13 asked · 3 offered
- 5Snow Dagger11 asked · 3 offered
- 6Snowcannon32 asked · 9 offered
- 7Icepiercer38 asked · 20 offered
- 8Elderwood Revolver9 asked · 6 offered
Hardest to move
Offered far more often than asked for.
- 1Gemstone8 offered · 0 asked
- 2Icecream35 offered · 2 asked
- 3Flora12 offered · 1 asked
- 4Spirit19 offered · 2 asked
- 5Celestial9 offered · 1 asked
- 6Chroma Laser9 offered · 1 asked
- 7WaterGun14 offered · 2 asked
- 8Plasmablade13 offered · 2 asked
Where the two lists disagree most
Items both MM2Values.com and Supreme Values price today, ranked by the gap between them. A wide gap is a price nobody has settled; check which list the other trader is quoting before you accept.
| Item | MM2Values.com | Supreme Values | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| EmberscytheAncient | 300 | 425 | +29% |
| EmberbowAncient | 325 | 450 | +28% |
| Sweater KnifeUncommon | 75 | 60 | -20% |
| Chroma EmbersickleChroma | 1.1K | 1.3K | +15% |
| PiggyPets | 65 | 55 | -15% |
| Green PumpkinPets | 70 | 60 | -14% |
| Gifts KnifeCommon | 110 | 95 | -14% |
| Chroma MortalChroma | 1.8K | 1.6K | -11% |
| Chroma ImmortalChroma | 1.8K | 1.6K | -11% |
| CandyGodly | 90 | 80 | -11% |
Values are MM2Values.com's and Supreme Values's, credited. The record of changes, the trade counts and the ask premiums are MM2 Trade Hub's own, computed from this week's posted trades and the copies of the list we keep. Nothing on this page is typed in by hand except the paragraph at the top.
