MM2 market report: Oct 26 to Nov 1, 2026
The week of the Ember crash. Halloween 2026 opened on 18 October and by this week enough Halloween Boxes had been opened, and enough Cauldron crafts completed, that the MM2Values.com list cut the Ember items in several sessions, the largest on 30 October, and lowered demand on most of the older Halloween guns in the same pass. Gingerscope went the other way and climbed again. Mortal and Immortal, the Robux shop godlies, drifted down more gently because their supply depends on who pays 1,699 Robux rather than on how many boxes get opened. The lists disagreed on the Ember items more than on anything else on the site, which is what a price that is still falling looks like from two vantage points.
Biggest moves on the MM2Values.com list
Every change the list published inside the week, from the copies we keep. Trophies are left out.
| Item | Day | From | To | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EmberbowAncient | Oct 31, 2026 | 1.3K | 325 | -75% |
| EmberscytheAncient | Oct 31, 2026 | 1.1K | 300 | -74% |
| Chroma EmberbowChroma | Oct 31, 2026 | 7.5K | 4.5K | -41% |
| Chroma EmberscytheChroma | Oct 31, 2026 | 16K | 10K | -35% |
| Chroma EmberbowChroma | Oct 29, 2026 | 10K | 7.5K | -25% |
| EmbersickleGodly | Oct 28, 2026 | 100 | 80 | -20% |
| EmberbowAncient | Oct 29, 2026 | 1.6K | 1.3K | -19% |
| EmberbowAncient | Oct 28, 2026 | 1.9K | 1.6K | -16% |
| Chroma EmbersickleChroma | Oct 31, 2026 | 1.3K | 1.1K | -15% |
| EmberscytheAncient | Oct 29, 2026 | 1.4K | 1.1K | -15% |
-75%Emberbow
-74%Emberscythe
-41%Chroma Emberbow
-35%Chroma Emberscythe
-20%Embersickle
What traders here posted
From 1,454 trades posted on MM2 Trade Hub and in our app so far this week. Posted offers, not completed trades; an item needs at least five mentions to appear.
Most traded
- 1Harvester80 offered · 102 asked
- 2Icepiercer61 offered · 95 asked
- 3Embersickle121 offered · 18 asked
- 4Beachy104 offered · 29 asked
- 5Sands111 offered · 19 asked
- 6Candy65 offered · 59 asked
- 7Heart Wand56 offered · 62 asked
- 8Snowcannon32 offered · 79 asked
- 9Emberbow94 offered · 14 asked
- 10Bat41 offered · 65 asked
Asked for above list value
Median ask on solo offers, against the list the poster used.
- 1Harvester+325% · 6 solo offers
- 2Ice Wing+67% · 9 solo offers
- 3Embersickle+50% · 30 solo offers
- 4Bat+20% · 6 solo offers
- 5Icebreaker+17% · 25 solo offers
- 6Rainbow+11% · 8 solo offers
- 7Icepiercer+9% · 7 solo offers
- 8Sweet+8% · 8 solo offers
Buyers outnumber holders
Asked for far more often than offered.
- 1Vampires Edge11 asked · 2 offered
- 2Phantom19 asked · 4 offered
- 3Chroma Lightbringer11 asked · 4 offered
- 4Splash Gun16 asked · 6 offered
- 5Snowstorm21 asked · 8 offered
- 6Red Luger23 asked · 9 offered
- 7Snowcannon79 asked · 32 offered
- 8Spectre20 asked · 9 offered
Hardest to move
Offered far more often than asked for.
- 1Cowboy12 offered · 0 asked
- 2Prince10 offered · 0 asked
- 3Heat9 offered · 0 asked
- 4Chroma Evergun9 offered · 0 asked
- 5Iceflake9 offered · 0 asked
- 6Chroma Gemstone9 offered · 0 asked
- 7Phaser8 offered · 0 asked
- 8Chroma Gingerblade8 offered · 0 asked
Where the two lists disagree most
Items both MM2Values.com and Supreme Values price today, ranked by the gap between them. A wide gap is a price nobody has settled; check which list the other trader is quoting before you accept.
| Item | MM2Values.com | Supreme Values | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| EmberscytheAncient | 300 | 425 | +29% |
| EmberbowAncient | 325 | 450 | +28% |
| Sweater KnifeUncommon | 75 | 60 | -20% |
| Chroma EmbersickleChroma | 1.1K | 1.3K | +15% |
| PiggyPets | 65 | 55 | -15% |
| Green PumpkinPets | 70 | 60 | -14% |
| Gifts KnifeCommon | 110 | 95 | -14% |
| Chroma MortalChroma | 1.8K | 1.6K | -11% |
| Chroma ImmortalChroma | 1.8K | 1.6K | -11% |
| CandyGodly | 90 | 80 | -11% |
Values are MM2Values.com's and Supreme Values's, credited. The record of changes, the trade counts and the ask premiums are MM2 Trade Hub's own, computed from this week's posted trades and the copies of the list we keep. Nothing on this page is typed in by hand except the paragraph at the top.
